Nov 6, 2010

My boys are so grown!....

Filipe Wilson & Eric (2010)






Apr 5, 2010

Long time since my last post



Yup....Definitely there's been quite some time since my last post.
As I told ya before I got a job last year and as you can imagine time is something that I'm still learning how to handle.Obviously some of the things I used to do before on a daily basis (such as blogging!) had to be left behind!Not very fond of that idea thou!LOL!But a lady gotta do what a lady gotta do right?!
Anyway, it's been almost an year since I started working and I still love to do what do (thou I got bigger plans for me!). The kids are doing great in all aspects and that makes me very happy.
Filipe is 13 years old now...Wilson is about to turn 11 next month...And Eric is 4 1/2 ....
It's a joy to see them grow strong and healthy but I miss the days they were little!...
Oh well...
Hope everything is running smoothly for ya as it is for me.
And like I said to a dear friend of mine: «If life gives ya lemons, make a lemonade!...And add some vodka!!!»


Oct 1, 2009

Why I miss being pregnant...

Here are a couple of very good reasons ! :)











Sep 11, 2009

Sep 5, 2009

Kids+Summer=Laughter!!!

August/2009
Last weekend I took the kids to my mom's house and they had a great time over there.
The boy screaming at the top of his lungs is my brother Andre.Yep!That's right!I've a teen "baby" brother!
My mother was screaming at Eric (but not in a bad sense!LOL)Cause he was wetting us and the cameras with the hose!!!LOL!

video

Aug 2, 2009

Running like a horse!...


Lately I've been running like a horse!...Running to get to my work...Running back to get to my house...Running to pick up the kids...Running to get the dinner started...Running ...Running...Running!!!!....
And during the past two weeks, running to get some nice clothes for my mother's wedding that will happen next Saturday!....Arghhhhhh!....Yeah!...You heard me right!...My mother is getting married next Saturday (with my step father) thou they're together for 17 years now...So...The girl who's carrying the wedding rings will be wearing a pink dress and Wilson will have to match her!... The thing is, I've been so busy that I only started to worry about it short while ago and now I can't find pink shirts at all!!!!
Therefor I'm stressed!...Not to mention that I look a whale in my dress!....
*Big sigh*......
Hey Eric!Can mommy lay there with you!?!?!?.....